2797 Maraschino Way Antelope, CA 95843
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $488,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,287
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2797 Maraschino Way, Antelope, CA 95843 and is currently estimated at $454,959, approximately $353 per square foot. 2797 Maraschino Way is a home with nearby schools including Cyril Spinelli Elementary School, Wilson C. Riles Middle School, and Center High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2017
Sold by
Silverado 225 Llc
Bought by
Fernandez Lynnette R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,528
Outstanding Balance
$196,742
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$258,217
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Lynnette R | $296,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fernandez Lynnette R | $236,528 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,887 | $343,131 | $69,632 | $273,499 |
| 2024 | $4,887 | $336,404 | $68,267 | $268,137 |
| 2023 | $4,770 | $329,809 | $66,929 | $262,880 |
| 2022 | $4,690 | $323,343 | $65,617 | $257,726 |
| 2021 | $4,757 | $317,004 | $64,331 | $252,673 |
| 2020 | $5,046 | $313,755 | $63,672 | $250,083 |
| 2019 | $4,643 | $307,604 | $62,424 | $245,180 |
| 2018 | $4,520 | $301,573 | $61,200 | $240,373 |
| 2017 | $823 | $29,837 | $29,837 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map