Seller's Agent in 2024
Brett Fletcher
494 Realty, LLC
(952) 423-8089
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $704,000 - $856,000
This spectacular home sits on 14.53 Acres and features a huge pole building, Heated garage, 2 fireplaces, a huge Owners suite with attached sitting room, new carpet and paint through and absolutely amazing views.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan S Douglas And Sara L Douglas Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Douglas Ryan | $790,000 | Gcs Title | |
| Holen Charles Eugene | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Douglas Ryan | $592,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2024 05/16/24 | Sold | $790,000 | 0.0% | $241 / Sq Ft |
| 04/22/2024 04/22/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/14/2024 04/14/24 | Off Market | $790,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/11/2024 04/11/24 | For Sale | $700,000 | -- | $214 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,292 | $712,100 | $330,800 | $381,300 |
| 2025 | $6,292 | $715,000 | $330,800 | $384,200 |
| 2024 | $6,678 | $638,800 | $301,500 | $337,300 |
| 2023 | $6,730 | $659,400 | $320,100 | $339,300 |
| 2022 | $5,440 | $684,400 | $320,100 | $364,300 |
| 2021 | $5,642 | $525,300 | $255,600 | $269,700 |
| 2020 | $6,076 | $523,500 | $255,600 | $267,900 |
| 2019 | $5,602 | $516,400 | $244,800 | $271,600 |
| 2018 | $5,296 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,406 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Brett Fletcher
494 Realty, LLC
(952) 423-8089
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Kurt Peterson
RE/MAX Advantage Plus
(612) 325-6324
4 in this area
236 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6517577
APN: 8-935-016-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.