27978 Thackeray Ave Hayward, CA 94544
Tennyson-Alquire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $741,000 - $838,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,146
Sq Ft
$690/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27978 Thackeray Ave, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $791,012, approximately $690 per square foot. 27978 Thackeray Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruus Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2019
Sold by
Velasco Roberto Alfredo
Bought by
Velasco Roberto Alfredo and Velasco Margarita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2003
Sold by
Velasco Margarita
Bought by
Velasco Roberto Alfredo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,082
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$691,930
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1996
Sold by
Velasco Juan Carlos
Bought by
Velasco Roberto Alfredo and Velasco Margarita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1996
Sold by
Silberman Michael
Bought by
Velasco Roberto Alfredo and Velasco Margarita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velasco Roberto Alfredo | -- | None Available | |
| Velasco Roberto Alfredo | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Velasco Roberto Alfredo | -- | -- | |
| Velasco Roberto Alfredo | $160,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Velasco Roberto Alfredo | $235,000 | |
| Closed | Velasco Roberto Alfredo | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,381 | $258,785 | $79,735 | $186,050 |
| 2024 | $3,381 | $253,574 | $78,172 | $182,402 |
| 2023 | $3,331 | $255,466 | $76,640 | $178,826 |
| 2022 | $3,268 | $243,457 | $75,137 | $175,320 |
| 2021 | $6,394 | $238,547 | $73,664 | $171,883 |
| 2020 | $6,323 | $502,583 | $194,290 | $308,293 |
| 2019 | $3,314 | $238,266 | $71,480 | $166,786 |
| 2018 | $3,121 | $233,595 | $70,078 | $163,517 |
| 2017 | $3,054 | $229,016 | $68,705 | $160,311 |
| 2016 | $2,869 | $224,527 | $67,358 | $157,169 |
| 2015 | $2,815 | $221,154 | $66,346 | $154,808 |
| 2014 | $2,682 | $216,823 | $65,047 | $151,776 |
Source: Public Records
Map