2798 Finley Tustin, CA 92782
Tustin Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,831,000 - $2,078,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,526
Sq Ft
$773/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2798 Finley, Tustin, CA 92782 and is currently estimated at $1,953,234, approximately $773 per square foot. 2798 Finley is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Peters Canyon Elementary School, Pioneer Middle School, and Arnold O. Beckman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2010
Sold by
Fukui Junichi and Fukui Masako
Bought by
Fukui Junichi and Fukui Masako
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1993
Sold by
A M Homes
Bought by
Fukui Junichi and Fukui Masako
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fukui Junichi | -- | None Available | |
| Fukui Junichi | $290,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fukui Junichi | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,018 | $492,902 | $85,650 | $407,252 |
| 2024 | $5,018 | $483,238 | $83,971 | $399,267 |
| 2023 | $4,902 | $473,763 | $82,324 | $391,439 |
| 2022 | $6,073 | $464,474 | $80,710 | $383,764 |
| 2021 | $5,933 | $455,367 | $79,127 | $376,240 |
| 2020 | $5,828 | $450,698 | $78,315 | $372,383 |
| 2019 | $5,717 | $441,861 | $76,779 | $365,082 |
| 2018 | $5,581 | $433,198 | $75,274 | $357,924 |
| 2017 | $5,382 | $424,704 | $73,798 | $350,906 |
| 2016 | $5,290 | $416,377 | $72,351 | $344,026 |
| 2015 | $5,248 | $410,123 | $71,264 | $338,859 |
| 2014 | $5,229 | $402,090 | $69,868 | $332,222 |
Source: Public Records
Map