2798 Forest Rd Chattanooga, TN 37406
Murray Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,455 - $350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2798 Forest Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37406 and is currently estimated at $328,864, approximately $234 per square foot. 2798 Forest Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School, Dalewood Middle School, and Brainerd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2011
Sold by
A & M Construction Inc
Bought by
Hardison Bobby Gene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,400
Outstanding Balance
$73,051
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$255,813
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2010
Sold by
Cornerstone Community Bank
Bought by
Mountain City Management Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2010
Sold by
Mountain City Management Group Llc
Bought by
A & M Construction Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2009
Sold by
Dean Construction Co Llc
Bought by
Cornerstone Community Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2008
Sold by
Dean Ronald H and Dean Sandra B
Bought by
Dean Construction Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage