2799 Hattie Lyle Rd Forest, MS 39074
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $233,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,284
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2799 Hattie Lyle Rd, Forest, MS 39074 and is currently estimated at $189,293, approximately $147 per square foot. 2799 Hattie Lyle Rd is a home located in Scott County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2026
Sold by
Sundown Properties Llc
Bought by
Davis Cassius
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Cassius | -- | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,327 | $18,903 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $23 | $19,014 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,265 | $19,066 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,271 | $19,117 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,420 | $11,951 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,427 | $12,008 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,464 | $12,327 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,430 | $12,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,307 | $11,226 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,181 | $10,924 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,154 | $10,793 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map