NOT LISTED FOR SALE

27992 Royal Ave Eugene, OR 97402

Estimated Value: $403,000 - $517,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
960 Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 17, 2019

Last sale price $355,000 $370 Per Sq Ft

Est. 33% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,637 / mo

24 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Barn
  • RV Access or Parking
  • No HOA
  • Twin Oaks Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Private Yard
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of December 2019

Potential horse or cattle property. Vintage 1947 home just minutes from Eugene. Large detached garage/shop, barn, RV electrical hookup, and so much more. 2 bedroom/ one bath home with so much potential. Property is being sold in "AS IS Condition".

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gary Raze

RE/MAX Integrity License #200502466 Listed on: 09/09/2019

RE/MAX Integrity

Last Buyer's Agent

Tamara Angier

Keller Williams Realty Eugene and Springfield License #201213660

Keller Williams Realty Eugene and Springfield

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,660

Year Built

  • Built in 1947

Lot Details

  • 5.09 Acre Lot
  • Fenced
  • Flag Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Property is zoned E40

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Workshop in Garage
  • Driveway
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 960 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0498152

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,660

Year Built

Built in 1947

Lot Details

5.09 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Accessibility: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Property Condition: Approximately
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: Stories1, Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 355000.0
  • Open House: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: GroundLevel
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.0
  • Basement: CrawlSpace
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 1.0
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 0.0
  • Lot Size Range: Acres5to7
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Main
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Main
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom
  • Additional Room 9 Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: WoodSiding
  • Exterior Features: Barn, CoveredPatio, Fenced, Outbuilding, RVHookup, RVParking, Workshop, Yard
  • Lot Size: 5 to 6.99 Acres

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Zoning: E40
  • Lot Size Acres: 5.09
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 221720.0
  • Parcel #: 0498152

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2659.73

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 9, 2019
Closed on
Dec 12, 2019
Tamara Angier
Keller Williams Realty Eugene and Springfield
List Price
$359,900
Sold Price
$355,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.36%
Current Estimated Value
$472,373

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$117,373
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.56%
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$198,335
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$274,038

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Moreno Jose Luis $355,000 Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Or
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Moreno Jose Luis $225,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/17/2019 12/17/19 Sold $355,000 -1.4% $370 / Sq Ft
10/03/2019 10/03/19 Pending -- -- --
09/23/2019 09/23/19 Price Changed $359,900 -5.3% $375 / Sq Ft
09/13/2019 09/13/19 Price Changed $379,900 +5.6% $396 / Sq Ft
09/09/2019 09/09/19 For Sale $359,900 -- $375 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,412 $103,463 -- --
2024 $1,403 $100,467 -- --
2023 $1,403 $97,671 $0 $0
2022 $3,195 $229,461 $0 $0
2021 $2,942 $222,778 $0 $0
2020 $2,988 $216,290 $0 $0
2019 $2,879 $209,991 $0 $0
2018 $2,660 $197,937 $0 $0
2017 $2,557 $197,937 $0 $0
2016 $2,488 $192,172 $0 $0
2015 $2,430 $186,575 $0 $0
2014 $2,390 $181,141 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 19692828

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 0498152

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.