NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $136,286

Studio
-- Bath
1,098 Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 27G Piney Narrows Rd, Chester, MD 21619 and is currently priced at $136,286, approximately $124 per square foot. 27G Piney Narrows Rd is a home located in Queen Anne's County with nearby schools including Lighthouse Christian Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2023
Sold by
Burrows Francis H
Bought by
Francis H Burrows Jr Revocable Trust and Burrows
Current Estimated Value
$136,286

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 1994
Sold by
Wright William F
Bought by
Burrows Francis H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 1984
Sold by
Kilpatrick Thomas M
Bought by
Wright William F and Wright Margaret

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,400
Interest Rate
13.19%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 1981
Sold by
Celico, Inc & Kim, Inc
Bought by
Kilpatrick Thomas M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$20,600
Interest Rate
15.82%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Francis H Burrows Jr Revocable Trust -- Brilliant Title
Francis H Burrows Jr Revocable Trust -- Brilliant Title
Burrows Francis H $35,000 --
Wright William F $23,000 --
Kilpatrick Thomas M $20,600 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Wright William F $18,400
Previous Owner Kilpatrick Thomas M $20,600
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $348 $36,933 $0 $0
2024 $293 $31,067 $0 $0
2023 $237 $25,200 $8,800 $16,400
2022 $237 $25,200 $8,800 $16,400
2021 $0 $25,200 $8,800 $16,400
2020 $421 $43,900 $15,300 $28,600
2019 $421 $43,900 $15,300 $28,600
2018 $421 $43,900 $15,300 $28,600
2017 $737 $76,800 $0 $0
2016 -- $76,800 $0 $0
2015 $948 $76,800 $0 $0
2014 $948 $87,800 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.