27W122 Cooley Ave Winfield, IL 60190
Estimated Value: $183,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27W122 Cooley Ave, Winfield, IL 60190 and is currently priced at $183,000, approximately $152 per square foot. 27W122 Cooley Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Winfield Central School, Winfield Primary School, and West Chicago Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2011
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Stamison Theodore
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Blanco Miguel A
Bought by
Deblanco Maria L and Blanco Jose G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Blanco Jose G and De Blanco Maria L
Bought by
Blanco Ricardo and Blanco Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Toska Mersim
Bought by
Blanco Jose G and Deblanco Maria L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,500
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2000
Sold by
Toska Reshat and Toska Nfie
Bought by
Toska Mersim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1995
Sold by
Toska Agim and Toska Sevim
Bought by
Toska Reshat and Toska Nfie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1994
Sold by
Toska Reshat and Toska Nfie
Bought by
Toska Agim and Toska Sevim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
8.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stamison Theodore | $69,500 | Ctic | |
| Deblanco Maria L | -- | First American Title | |
| Blanco Ricardo | $150,000 | First American Title | |
| Blanco Jose G | $112,500 | -- | |
| Toska Mersim | $100,000 | -- | |
| Toska Reshat | -- | -- | |
| Toska Agim | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blanco Ricardo | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blanco Jose G | $84,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Toska Mersim | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Toska Agim | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,747 | $63,241 | $11,102 | $52,139 |
| 2023 | $4,564 | $57,760 | $10,140 | $47,620 |
| 2022 | $4,254 | $53,980 | $9,480 | $44,500 |
| 2021 | $4,012 | $51,750 | $9,090 | $42,660 |
| 2020 | $3,948 | $50,170 | $8,810 | $41,360 |
| 2018 | $3,350 | $40,010 | $7,800 | $32,210 |
| 2017 | $3,276 | $38,020 | $7,410 | $30,610 |
| 2016 | $3,202 | $35,450 | $6,910 | $28,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map