27W141 Cooley Ave Unit 141 Winfield, IL 60190
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $412,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
888
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27W141 Cooley Ave Unit 141, Winfield, IL 60190 and is currently estimated at $281,610, approximately $317 per square foot. 27W141 Cooley Ave Unit 141 is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Winfield Central School, Winfield Primary School, and West Chicago Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2018
Sold by
Mcgee Donald L and Mcgee Dorothy L
Bought by
Mcgee Michael L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,890
Outstanding Balance
$96,429
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$185,181
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2013
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Mcgee Donald L and Mcgee Dorothy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
Hennings Daniel R
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2007
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Hennings Daniel R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,978
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2006
Sold by
Vogel Jordan and Vogel Zuzana
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Todorovic Ratko
Bought by
Vogel Jordan and Vogel Zuzana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,200
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2001
Sold by
Vandermolen Jeffrey S
Bought by
Todorovic Ratko
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Vandermolen Ann M
Bought by
Vandermolen Jeffrey S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgee Michael L | $135,000 | Snp Title Co | |
| Mcgee Donald L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $153,158 | None Available | |
| Hennings Daniel R | -- | Git | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Vogel Jordan | $135,000 | First American Title | |
| Todorovic Ratko | $103,000 | -- | |
| Vandermolen Jeffrey S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgee Michael L | $109,890 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgee Donald L | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hennings Daniel R | $137,978 | |
| Previous Owner | Vogel Jordan | $129,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Todorovic Ratko | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,100 | $62,628 | $11,102 | $51,526 |
| 2023 | $3,888 | $57,200 | $10,140 | $47,060 |
| 2022 | $3,740 | $53,460 | $9,480 | $43,980 |
| 2021 | $3,508 | $51,250 | $9,090 | $42,160 |
| 2020 | $3,439 | $49,690 | $8,810 | $40,880 |
| 2019 | $3,400 | $47,320 | $8,390 | $38,930 |
| 2018 | $3,167 | $43,820 | $7,770 | $36,050 |
| 2017 | $3,070 | $41,630 | $7,380 | $34,250 |
| 2016 | $2,964 | $38,810 | $6,880 | $31,930 |
| 2015 | $2,884 | $35,930 | $6,370 | $29,560 |
| 2014 | $2,789 | $34,210 | $6,060 | $28,150 |
| 2013 | $2,759 | $35,460 | $6,280 | $29,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map