27W231 Ash Ct Winfield, IL 60190
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $387,815
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27W231 Ash Ct, Winfield, IL 60190 and is currently estimated at $375,204, approximately $225 per square foot. 27W231 Ash Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Winfield Central School, Winfield Primary School, and West Chicago Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1994
Sold by
American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago
Bought by
Thelen James L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thelen James L | $175,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Thelen James L | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,279 | $112,971 | $11,496 | $101,475 |
| 2023 | $6,889 | $103,180 | $10,500 | $92,680 |
| 2022 | $6,734 | $96,450 | $9,830 | $86,620 |
| 2021 | $6,315 | $92,450 | $9,420 | $83,030 |
| 2020 | $6,189 | $89,640 | $9,130 | $80,510 |
| 2019 | $6,118 | $85,360 | $8,690 | $76,670 |
| 2018 | $5,954 | $82,100 | $8,370 | $73,730 |
| 2017 | $5,774 | $78,010 | $7,950 | $70,060 |
| 2016 | $5,576 | $72,730 | $7,410 | $65,320 |
| 2015 | $5,427 | $67,320 | $6,860 | $60,460 |
| 2014 | $5,746 | $64,110 | $6,530 | $57,580 |
| 2013 | $5,662 | $66,460 | $6,770 | $59,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map