28 Audubon Ln Flagler Beach, FL 32136
Estimated Value: $698,000 - $981,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,667
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Audubon Ln, Flagler Beach, FL 32136 and is currently estimated at $800,959, approximately $218 per square foot. 28 Audubon Ln is a home located in Flagler County with nearby schools including Old Kings Elementary School, Buddy Taylor Middle School, and Flagler-Palm Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2017
Sold by
Sweeney William J
Bought by
Sweeney William J and The William J Sweeney Revocabl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Sweeney William J and Sweeney Nicki A
Bought by
Sweeney William J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$162,526
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$638,433
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2002
Sold by
Raia Vincent J and Raia Eileen E
Bought by
Sweeney William J and Sweeney Nicki A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1998
Sold by
Bulow Sugar Hill Plantation Inc
Bought by
Raia Vincent J and Raia Eileen E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweeney William J | -- | Attorney | |