28 Baldwin Rd Edison, NJ 08817
Estimated Value: $549,204 - $618,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Baldwin Rd, Edison, NJ 08817 and is currently estimated at $589,301, approximately $358 per square foot. 28 Baldwin Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Edison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2009
Sold by
Cender Harry and Cender Diane
Bought by
Cender Harry and Cender Diane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2006
Sold by
Colagrande Mario
Bought by
Cender Harry and Cender Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1999
Sold by
Lyman Maureen
Bought by
Colagrande Mario and Colagrande Ida
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,575
Interest Rate
7.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cender Harry | -- | None Available | |
| Cender Harry | $390,000 | -- | |
| Colagrande Mario | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Colagrande Mario | $133,575 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,221 | $138,100 | $77,900 | $60,200 |
| 2024 | $8,177 | $138,100 | $77,900 | $60,200 |
| 2023 | $8,177 | $138,100 | $77,900 | $60,200 |
| 2022 | $8,180 | $138,100 | $77,900 | $60,200 |
| 2021 | $8,152 | $138,100 | $77,900 | $60,200 |
| 2020 | $8,077 | $138,100 | $77,900 | $60,200 |
| 2019 | $7,772 | $138,100 | $77,900 | $60,200 |
| 2018 | $7,584 | $138,100 | $77,900 | $60,200 |
| 2017 | $7,424 | $138,100 | $77,900 | $60,200 |
| 2016 | $7,286 | $138,100 | $77,900 | $60,200 |
| 2015 | $7,007 | $138,100 | $77,900 | $60,200 |
| 2014 | $6,803 | $138,100 | $77,900 | $60,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map