28 Bayberry Rd Wareham, MA 02571
Estimated Value: $780,000 - $1,073,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,238
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Bayberry Rd, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $855,840, approximately $382 per square foot. 28 Bayberry Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2025
Sold by
Spillane Frances C
Bought by
Fcs Int and Spillane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1965
Bought by
Spillane Frances C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fcs Int | -- | None Available | |
| Fcs Int | -- | None Available | |
| Spillane Frances C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,874 | $755,700 | $406,100 | $349,600 |
| 2024 | $7,100 | $632,200 | $308,100 | $324,100 |
| 2023 | $6,792 | $564,600 | $279,500 | $285,100 |
| 2022 | $6,703 | $508,600 | $279,500 | $229,100 |
| 2021 | $6,686 | $497,100 | $279,500 | $217,600 |
| 2020 | $6,387 | $481,700 | $279,500 | $202,200 |
| 2019 | $6,418 | $482,900 | $292,100 | $190,800 |
| 2018 | $6,324 | $464,000 | $292,100 | $171,900 |
| 2017 | $6,089 | $452,700 | $292,100 | $160,600 |
| 2016 | $6,388 | $472,100 | $334,100 | $138,000 |
| 2015 | $6,170 | $472,100 | $334,100 | $138,000 |
| 2014 | $5,959 | $463,700 | $301,700 | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map