28 Blue Fox Ct Newark, DE 19711
Estimated Value: $405,997 - $504,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Blue Fox Ct, Newark, DE 19711 and is currently estimated at $453,249, approximately $282 per square foot. 28 Blue Fox Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Wilson (Etta J.) Elementary School, Shue-Medill Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1998
Bought by
Moriello Marlene A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moriello Marlene A | $144,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,493 | $388,200 | $69,700 | $318,500 |
| 2024 | $3,754 | $102,800 | $26,100 | $76,700 |
| 2023 | $3,647 | $102,800 | $26,100 | $76,700 |
| 2022 | $3,604 | $102,800 | $26,100 | $76,700 |
| 2021 | $3,492 | $102,800 | $26,100 | $76,700 |
| 2020 | $3,492 | $102,800 | $26,100 | $76,700 |
| 2019 | $3,079 | $102,800 | $26,100 | $76,700 |
| 2018 | $2,956 | $102,800 | $26,100 | $76,700 |
| 2017 | $2,849 | $102,800 | $26,100 | $76,700 |
| 2016 | $3,454 | $102,800 | $26,100 | $76,700 |
| 2015 | $3,158 | $102,800 | $26,100 | $76,700 |
| 2014 | $3,160 | $102,800 | $26,100 | $76,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map