28 Bonney Ln Hampton, VA 23669
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,000 - $333,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Bonney Ln, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $313,250, approximately $191 per square foot. 28 Bonney Ln is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2003
Sold by
Boyer James
Bought by
Browning Kevin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Browning Kevin | $129,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,622 | $304,200 | $65,000 | $239,200 |
| 2024 | $3,126 | $271,800 | $65,000 | $206,800 |
| 2023 | $3,126 | $269,500 | $65,000 | $204,500 |
| 2022 | $3,060 | $259,300 | $60,000 | $199,300 |
| 2021 | $2,786 | $214,200 | $57,600 | $156,600 |
| 2020 | $2,509 | $202,300 | $57,600 | $144,700 |
| 2019 | $2,501 | $201,700 | $57,600 | $144,100 |
| 2018 | $2,493 | $197,700 | $57,600 | $140,100 |
| 2017 | $2,545 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,528 | $196,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,440 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,502 | $189,200 | $57,600 | $131,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map