28 Brook St Scituate, MA 02066
Estimated Value: $760,000 - $1,192,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,165
Sq Ft
$767/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Brook St, Scituate, MA 02066 and is currently estimated at $893,216, approximately $766 per square foot. 28 Brook St is a home with nearby schools including Jenkins Elementary School, Lester J. Gates Middle School, and Scituate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1986
Bought by
Parker Frederic F and Young-Parker Mildred
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Frederic F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,431 | $743,800 | $611,400 | $132,400 |
| 2024 | $7,104 | $685,700 | $555,800 | $129,900 |
| 2023 | $5,755 | $573,900 | $469,200 | $104,700 |
| 2022 | $5,755 | $456,000 | $362,600 | $93,400 |
| 2021 | $5,717 | $428,900 | $345,300 | $83,600 |
| 2020 | $5,616 | $416,000 | $332,000 | $84,000 |
| 2019 | $5,425 | $394,800 | $311,300 | $83,500 |
| 2018 | $5,480 | $392,800 | $304,200 | $88,600 |
| 2017 | $5,205 | $369,400 | $280,800 | $88,600 |
| 2016 | $4,680 | $331,000 | $245,700 | $85,300 |
| 2015 | $4,183 | $319,300 | $234,000 | $85,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map