28 Bruce Ln Orange, TX 77630
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $173,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,951
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Bruce Ln, Orange, TX 77630 and is currently estimated at $146,927, approximately $75 per square foot. 28 Bruce Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including West Orange-Stark Elementary School, West Orange-Stark Middle School, and West Orange-Stark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2020
Sold by
Russell Hawkins Realty Llc
Bought by
Roberson Joshua Dywane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,769
Outstanding Balance
$83,290
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$63,637
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2015
Sold by
Ford Lee Gordon
Bought by
Russell Hawkins Realty Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Ford Lee Gordon
Bought by
Ford Martha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberson Joshua Dywane | -- | Capital Title | |
| Russell Hawkins Realty Llc | -- | Stc | |
| Ford Martha | -- | Sanders & Sanders Llp | |
| Russell Hawkins Realty Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberson Joshua Dywane | $93,769 | |
| Previous Owner | Russell Hawkins Realty Llc | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,340 | $133,438 | $9,318 | $124,120 |
| 2024 | $1,610 | $138,268 | $9,318 | $128,950 |
| 2023 | $3,000 | $121,088 | $9,318 | $111,770 |
| 2022 | $1,990 | $117,018 | $9,318 | $107,700 |
| 2021 | $2,917 | $104,138 | $9,318 | $94,820 |
| 2020 | $2,521 | $89,678 | $9,318 | $80,360 |
| 2019 | $2,612 | $89,708 | $9,318 | $80,390 |
| 2018 | $2,523 | $90,008 | $9,318 | $80,690 |
| 2017 | $2,241 | $79,958 | $9,318 | $70,640 |
| 2016 | $2,147 | $76,747 | $9,318 | $67,429 |
| 2015 | $255 | $74,961 | $9,318 | $65,643 |
| 2014 | $255 | $73,339 | $9,318 | $64,021 |
Source: Public Records
Map