28 Burroughs Rd Braintree, MA 02184
East Braintree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $604,000 - $726,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,760
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Burroughs Rd, Braintree, MA 02184 and is currently estimated at $688,179, approximately $391 per square foot. 28 Burroughs Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Braintree High School, Step Ahead Kindergarten, and Meeting House Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1992
Sold by
Poccia Phylklis
Bought by
Kerin Michael F and Kerin Carole A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,790
Interest Rate
8.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerin Michael F | $113,000 | -- | |
| Kerin Michael F | $113,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kerin Michael F | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Kerin Michael F | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Kerin Michael F | $101,790 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,314 | $632,700 | $354,100 | $278,600 |
| 2024 | $5,774 | $609,100 | $333,000 | $276,100 |
| 2023 | $5,503 | $563,800 | $303,500 | $260,300 |
| 2022 | $5,358 | $538,500 | $278,200 | $260,300 |
| 2021 | $4,949 | $497,400 | $252,900 | $244,500 |
| 2020 | $4,496 | $456,000 | $222,600 | $233,400 |
| 2019 | $4,364 | $432,500 | $213,300 | $219,200 |
| 2018 | $3,899 | $369,900 | $160,200 | $209,700 |
| 2017 | $3,745 | $348,700 | $151,700 | $197,000 |
| 2016 | $3,551 | $323,400 | $134,900 | $188,500 |
| 2015 | $3,483 | $314,600 | $133,200 | $181,400 |
| 2014 | $3,383 | $296,200 | $129,000 | $167,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map