28 Chestnut Corner Lancaster, NY 14086
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $519,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,893
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Chestnut Corner, Lancaster, NY 14086 and is currently estimated at $464,828, approximately $245 per square foot. 28 Chestnut Corner is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including William Street School, Lancaster Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2025
Sold by
Maggiore Albert P and Maggiore Mary E
Bought by
Maggiore Marissa and Maggiore Marco
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$331,000
Outstanding Balance
$329,873
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$134,955
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1994
Sold by
Pazzaglia Adam and Pazzaglia L
Bought by
Maggiore Albert and Maggiore Mary W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maggiore Marissa | $430,000 | None Available | |
| Maggiore Albert | $151,900 | -- | |
| Maggiore Albert | $151,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History