28 Chisholm Rd Roslindale, MA 02131
Roslindale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $623,000 - $809,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Chisholm Rd, Roslindale, MA 02131 and is currently estimated at $747,826, approximately $548 per square foot. 28 Chisholm Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Brooke Charter School Roslindale, Sacred Heart STEM School, and St. Clare High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2023
Sold by
Zozula Stephen F and Zozula Joan C
Bought by
Chisholm Rd Irt and Zozula
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chisholm Rd Irt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,820 | $675,300 | $199,600 | $475,700 |
| 2024 | $7,076 | $649,200 | $201,500 | $447,700 |
| 2023 | $6,514 | $606,500 | $188,200 | $418,300 |
| 2022 | $6,111 | $561,700 | $174,300 | $387,400 |
| 2021 | $5,588 | $523,700 | $167,600 | $356,100 |
| 2020 | $5,055 | $478,700 | $162,300 | $316,400 |
| 2019 | $4,801 | $455,500 | $131,500 | $324,000 |
| 2018 | $4,545 | $433,700 | $131,500 | $302,200 |
| 2017 | $4,439 | $419,200 | $131,500 | $287,700 |
| 2016 | $4,231 | $384,600 | $131,500 | $253,100 |
| 2015 | $3,819 | $315,400 | $122,300 | $193,100 |
| 2014 | $3,603 | $286,400 | $122,300 | $164,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map