28 Church Rd Hampton, GA 30228
Spalding County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,000 - $552,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,302
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Church Rd, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $303,247, approximately $232 per square foot. 28 Church Rd is a home with nearby schools including Beaverbrook Elementary School, Cowan Road Middle School, and Griffin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2004
Sold by
Payton Larry D
Bought by
First Bap Church Of Sunnyside Ga In
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1952
Bought by
Papton Marie Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| First Bap Church Of Sunnyside Ga In | $303,000 | -- | |
| Papton Marie Mae | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | First Bap Church Of Sunnyside Ga In | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $63,253 | $45,091 | $18,162 |
| 2024 | -- | $69,369 | $45,091 | $24,278 |
| 2023 | $2,603 | $69,369 | $45,091 | $24,278 |
| 2022 | $2,603 | $69,369 | $45,091 | $24,278 |
| 2021 | $2,902 | $69,369 | $45,091 | $24,278 |
| 2020 | $2,902 | $69,369 | $45,091 | $24,278 |
| 2019 | $2,902 | $69,369 | $45,091 | $24,278 |
| 2018 | $0 | $64,231 | $45,091 | $19,140 |
| 2017 | $2,687 | $64,231 | $45,091 | $19,140 |
| 2016 | -- | $64,231 | $45,091 | $19,140 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,231 | $45,091 | $19,140 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,231 | $45,091 | $19,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map