99 Teamon Rd Hampton, GA 30228
Spalding County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $138,000 - $159,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Teamon Rd, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $149,097, approximately $138 per square foot. 99 Teamon Rd is a home with nearby schools including Beaverbrook Elementary School, Cowan Road Middle School, and Griffin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2019
Sold by
Cook Martha F
Bought by
Veras Adilka
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1985
Sold by
Farmers Home Administration
Bought by
Leonard Martha A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1985
Sold by
Varnadore Sally A
Bought by
Farmers Homes Administration
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1982
Sold by
Payton J R
Bought by
Varnadore Sally A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1982
Bought by
Payton J R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veras Adilka | $55,000 | -- | |
| Leonard Martha A | $36,500 | -- | |
| Farmers Homes Administration | -- | -- | |
| Varnadore Sally A | $36,000 | -- | |
| Payton J R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,340 | $37,447 | $4,428 | $33,019 |
| 2024 | $1,325 | $26,967 | $4,428 | $22,539 |
| 2023 | $1,048 | $26,967 | $4,428 | $22,539 |
| 2022 | $906 | $23,306 | $3,690 | $19,616 |
| 2021 | $791 | $21,077 | $3,690 | $17,387 |
| 2020 | $777 | $20,678 | $3,690 | $16,988 |
| 2019 | $689 | $19,681 | $3,690 | $15,991 |
| 2018 | $645 | $18,044 | $3,690 | $14,354 |
| 2017 | $629 | $18,044 | $3,690 | $14,354 |
| 2016 | $639 | $18,044 | $3,690 | $14,354 |
| 2015 | $649 | $18,044 | $3,690 | $14,354 |
| 2014 | $661 | $18,044 | $3,690 | $14,354 |
Source: Public Records
Map