28 Circle Ave Sterling, MA 01564
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $420,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Circle Ave, Sterling, MA 01564 and is currently estimated at $389,728, approximately $246 per square foot. 28 Circle Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Wachusett Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Homeowne Waushacum Vlg
Bought by
Roy Amanda L and Roy Richard A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roy Amanda L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,297 | $256,000 | $39,900 | $216,100 |
| 2024 | $2,940 | $220,900 | $39,900 | $181,000 |
| 2023 | $2,994 | $209,400 | $39,900 | $169,500 |
| 2022 | $2,341 | $153,500 | $37,500 | $116,000 |
| 2021 | $2,341 | $141,700 | $43,600 | $98,100 |
| 2020 | $2,037 | $121,200 | $43,600 | $77,600 |
| 2019 | $2,019 | $116,900 | $39,300 | $77,600 |
| 2018 | $4,343 | $103,500 | $34,700 | $68,800 |
| 2017 | $2,113 | $117,200 | $32,100 | $85,100 |
| 2016 | $2,148 | $117,200 | $32,100 | $85,100 |
| 2015 | $1,964 | $113,600 | $23,500 | $90,100 |
| 2014 | $1,844 | $108,900 | $18,800 | $90,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map