28 Circle Dr Cloudcroft, NM 88317
Estimated Value: $138,933 - $154,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
592
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Circle Dr, Cloudcroft, NM 88317 and is currently estimated at $144,978, approximately $244 per square foot. 28 Circle Dr is a home with nearby schools including Cloudcroft Elementary School, Cloudcroft Middle School, and Cloudcroft High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2017
Sold by
Cox Terry
Bought by
Kroeker Curtis J and Kroeker Tara C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kroeker Curtis J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $210 | $13,526 | $1,275 | $12,251 |
| 2024 | $204 | $13,133 | $1,010 | $12,123 |
| 2023 | $202 | $12,751 | $1,010 | $11,741 |
| 2022 | $197 | $12,379 | $1,010 | $11,369 |
| 2021 | $192 | $12,019 | $1,030 | $10,989 |
| 2020 | $192 | $12,019 | $1,030 | $10,989 |
| 2019 | $189 | $11,783 | $1,010 | $10,773 |
| 2018 | $184 | $11,667 | $1,000 | $10,666 |
| 2017 | $204 | $12,826 | $1,486 | $11,340 |
| 2016 | $201 | $12,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $199 | $12,328 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,087 | $1,400 | $10,687 |
Source: Public Records
Map