M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Margaret Meyers
Edina Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $859,000 - $1,569,000
Looking to renovate or build your dream home on a picturesque Minnehaha Creek lot? This nearly 1/2 acre setting is in the heart of Edina in the Hilldale neighborhood. The creek+wetland views will take your breath away. Surounded by multi million $ homes.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Margaret Meyers
Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 03/01/2013
Co-Listed By
Thomas Meyers
Edina Realty, Inc.
Last Buyer's Agent
Eric Nelson
Edina Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callahan Brad | $725,000 | Executive Title Northwest Ll | |
| Refined Llc | $750,000 | Edina Realty Title Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Refined Llc | $600,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2013 09/30/13 | Sold | $750,000 | -6.2% | $270 / Sq Ft |
| 07/08/2013 07/08/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/01/2013 03/01/13 | For Sale | $799,900 | -- | $288 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,044 | $881,000 | $660,000 | $221,000 |
| 2023 | $11,420 | $875,000 | $650,000 | $225,000 |
| 2022 | $9,881 | $764,700 | $472,500 | $292,200 |
| 2021 | $9,904 | $721,700 | $446,200 | $275,500 |
| 2020 | $10,087 | $721,700 | $446,200 | $275,500 |
| 2019 | $9,791 | $721,700 | $446,200 | $275,500 |
| 2018 | $10,040 | $704,000 | $446,200 | $257,800 |
| 2017 | $10,179 | $700,000 | $500,000 | $200,000 |
| 2016 | $10,910 | $733,600 | $500,000 | $233,600 |
| 2015 | $10,325 | $723,800 | $570,000 | $153,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $617,500 | $570,000 | $47,500 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Margaret Meyers
Edina Realty, Inc.
T
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Thomas Meyers
Edina Realty, Inc.
E
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Eric Nelson
Edina Realty, Inc.
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4444583
APN: 29-117-21-11-0023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.