NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $201,000 - $279,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,264 Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 11, 2018

Last sale price $147,900 $117 Per Sq Ft

Est. 64% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,804 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of September 2018

Outstanding Ken-Ton colonial situated on a lovely lot with large back yard. This home screams pride in ownership with many updates and upgrades done by the seller since purchasing. These updates include tear off roof (2008), glass block windows in basement, remodel of full bath and addition of 1/2 bath, central air, siding and much more!!! Great opportunity for an amazing home in a high demand location. Showings begin at open house 7/7 1pm-3pm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cassandra Whitney

Listing by MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc. License #10301221238 Listed on: 07/02/2018

MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Judy Jack Lewis

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10301201200

No Office Affiliation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,480

Year Built

  • Built in 1947

Lot Details

  • 6,400 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x128

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,264 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in Basement

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 15
  • Assessor Parcel Number 146489-066-300-0001-015-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,480

Year Built

Built in 1947

Lot Details

6,400 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1947
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Delaware Ave to Colonial Ave
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies

• Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1469
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Kenmore-Tonawanda Union Free District

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 146489-066-300-0001-015-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X128
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6400.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4480.0
  • Tax Lot: 15

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 2, 2018
Closed on
Sep 9, 2018
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$147,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-1.33%
Current Estimated Value
$242,668

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$94,768
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.64%
Original Mortgage
$14,030
Outstanding Balance
$12,031
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$230,637

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 2, 2013
Sold by
Esposito Donald P
Bought by
Esposito Andrew

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2008
Sold by
Esposito Donald P
Bought by
Esposito Donald P and Esposito Andrew

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cwanek Eileen $147,400 None Available
Esposito Andrew -- None Available
Esposito Donald P -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cwanek Eileen $14,030
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/11/2018 09/11/18 Sold $147,900 -1.3% $117 / Sq Ft
07/09/2018 07/09/18 Pending -- -- --
07/02/2018 07/02/18 For Sale $149,900 -- $119 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,121 $50,200 $9,300 $40,900
2024 $6,121 $50,200 $9,300 $40,900
2023 $5,976 $50,200 $9,300 $40,900
2022 $5,629 $50,200 $9,300 $40,900
2021 $5,609 $50,200 $9,300 $40,900
2020 $4,726 $50,200 $9,300 $40,900
2019 $4,604 $50,200 $9,300 $40,900
2018 $3,982 $50,200 $9,300 $40,900
2017 $1,818 $50,200 $9,300 $40,900
2016 $3,755 $50,200 $9,300 $40,900
2015 -- $50,200 $9,300 $40,900
2014 -- $50,200 $9,300 $40,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1130813

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 146489-066-300-0001-015-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.