28 Covell Rd Lemington, VT 05903
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $273,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.73
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Covell Rd, Lemington, VT 05903 and is currently estimated at $220,109. 28 Covell Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Camp E-Toh-Anee.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $139,600 | $21,600 | $118,000 |
| 2023 | $2,248 | $139,600 | $21,600 | $118,000 |
| 2022 | $2,659 | $139,600 | $21,600 | $118,000 |
| 2021 | $2,556 | $139,600 | $21,600 | $118,000 |
| 2020 | $2,380 | $139,600 | $21,600 | $118,000 |
| 2019 | $3,258 | $169,700 | $21,600 | $148,100 |
| 2018 | $2,971 | $169,700 | $21,600 | $148,100 |
| 2017 | $4,521 | $169,700 | $21,600 | $148,100 |
| 2016 | $4,521 | $169,700 | $21,600 | $148,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,688 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,688 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,688 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map