28 Crestwood Dr Manchester, CT 06040
Verplanck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Crestwood Dr, Manchester, CT 06040 and is currently estimated at $307,659, approximately $248 per square foot. 28 Crestwood Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Verplanck Elementary School, Illing Middle School, and Elisabeth M. Bennet Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2010
Sold by
Campbell Alfred
Bought by
Campbell Carol
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2005
Sold by
Jp Skyline Inc
Bought by
Campbell Carol and Campbell Alfred
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
6.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1987
Sold by
Moore Thomas
Bought by
Cournoyer David R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,100
Interest Rate
9.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Carol | -- | -- | |
| Campbell Carol | -- | -- | |
| Campbell Carol | $195,000 | -- | |
| Campbell Carol | $195,000 | -- | |
| Cournoyer David R | $100,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cournoyer David R | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cournoyer David R | $39,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cournoyer David R | $92,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,531 | $138,900 | $34,300 | $104,600 |
| 2024 | $5,373 | $138,900 | $34,300 | $104,600 |
| 2023 | $5,167 | $138,900 | $34,300 | $104,600 |
| 2022 | $5,017 | $138,900 | $34,300 | $104,600 |
| 2021 | $4,491 | $107,100 | $29,400 | $77,700 |
| 2020 | $4,191 | $100,100 | $29,400 | $70,700 |
| 2019 | $4,174 | $100,100 | $29,400 | $70,700 |
| 2018 | $4,095 | $100,100 | $29,400 | $70,700 |
| 2017 | $3,979 | $100,100 | $29,400 | $70,700 |
| 2016 | $4,111 | $103,600 | $38,200 | $65,400 |
| 2015 | $4,082 | $103,600 | $38,200 | $65,400 |
| 2014 | $4,004 | $103,600 | $38,200 | $65,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map