28 Crosby Ct Fishkill, NY 12524
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $557,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Crosby Ct, Fishkill, NY 12524 and is currently estimated at $521,058, approximately $399 per square foot. 28 Crosby Ct is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Brinckerhoff Elementary School, Van Wyck Junior High School, and John Jay Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2008
Sold by
Fortner Virginia
Bought by
Fortner Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,295
Outstanding Balance
$174,103
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$346,955
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fortner Virginia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fortner Virginia | $342,295 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,563 | $430,200 | $100,400 | $329,800 |
| 2024 | $5,563 | $402,100 | $91,300 | $310,800 |
| 2023 | $10,208 | $370,800 | $91,300 | $279,500 |
| 2022 | $9,675 | $332,600 | $83,000 | $249,600 |
| 2021 | $9,016 | $301,100 | $73,900 | $227,200 |
| 2020 | $5,798 | $281,400 | $65,400 | $216,000 |
| 2019 | $5,633 | $281,400 | $65,400 | $216,000 |
| 2018 | $5,416 | $273,200 | $65,400 | $207,800 |
| 2017 | $5,410 | $298,500 | $65,400 | $233,100 |
| 2016 | $7,584 | $298,500 | $65,400 | $233,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $298,500 | $82,200 | $216,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $249,500 | $82,200 | $167,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map