28 Crown Terrace Yardley, PA 19067
Estimated Value: $832,000 - $1,203,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,312
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Crown Terrace, Yardley, PA 19067 and is currently estimated at $978,995, approximately $295 per square foot. 28 Crown Terrace is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Makefield Elementary School, William Penn Middle School, and Pennsbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2021
Sold by
Burns Virginia A
Bought by
Burns Virginia A and Gang Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,250
Outstanding Balance
$498,867
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$480,128
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2014
Sold by
Plumb Joan F
Bought by
Burns Virginia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$443,600
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2013
Sold by
Plumb Peter V and Plumb Joan F
Bought by
Plumb Joan F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Virginia A | -- | None Available | |
| Burns Virginia A | $554,500 | None Available | |
| Plumb Joan F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burns Virginia A | $548,250 | |
| Closed | Burns Virginia A | $443,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,934 | $50,400 | $13,200 | $37,200 |
| 2024 | $11,934 | $50,400 | $13,200 | $37,200 |
| 2023 | $11,335 | $50,400 | $13,200 | $37,200 |
| 2022 | $11,090 | $50,400 | $13,200 | $37,200 |
| 2021 | $10,913 | $50,400 | $13,200 | $37,200 |
| 2020 | $10,913 | $50,400 | $13,200 | $37,200 |
| 2019 | $10,697 | $50,400 | $13,200 | $37,200 |
| 2018 | $10,509 | $50,400 | $13,200 | $37,200 |
| 2017 | $10,184 | $50,400 | $13,200 | $37,200 |
| 2016 | $10,066 | $50,400 | $13,200 | $37,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,400 | $13,200 | $37,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,400 | $13,200 | $37,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map