28 Curve Rd Wiggins, MS 39577
Estimated Value: $136,320 - $156,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Curve Rd, Wiggins, MS 39577 and is currently estimated at $143,080, approximately $120 per square foot. 28 Curve Rd is a home with nearby schools including Stone Elementary School, Stone Middle School, and Stone High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $5,028 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,098 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $4,959 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $4,556 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $4,556 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,617 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,678 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,478 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,478 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map