28 Day Spring Ct Southington, CT 06489
East Southington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $466,000 - $551,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,794
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Day Spring Ct, Southington, CT 06489 and is currently estimated at $506,216, approximately $282 per square foot. 28 Day Spring Ct is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Reuben E. Thalberg Elementary School, Joseph A. Depaolo Middle School, and Southington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2017
Sold by
Sierakowski Leon
Bought by
Sierakowska Czeslawa
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sierakowska Czeslawa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,047 | $212,210 | $69,400 | $142,810 |
| 2024 | $6,672 | $212,210 | $69,400 | $142,810 |
| 2023 | $6,443 | $212,210 | $69,400 | $142,810 |
| 2022 | $6,182 | $212,210 | $69,400 | $142,810 |
| 2021 | $6,160 | $212,210 | $69,400 | $142,810 |
| 2020 | $6,266 | $204,560 | $70,810 | $133,750 |
| 2019 | $6,268 | $204,560 | $70,810 | $133,750 |
| 2018 | $6,235 | $204,560 | $70,810 | $133,750 |
| 2017 | $6,235 | $204,560 | $70,810 | $133,750 |
| 2016 | $6,063 | $204,560 | $70,810 | $133,750 |
| 2015 | $5,996 | $205,750 | $67,440 | $138,310 |
| 2014 | $5,835 | $205,750 | $67,440 | $138,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map