28 Deer Run Rd Kingston, NY 12401
Estimated Value: $593,000 - $727,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,152
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Deer Run Rd, Kingston, NY 12401 and is currently estimated at $660,429, approximately $209 per square foot. 28 Deer Run Rd is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Saugerties Senior High School and Cerebral Palsy of Ulster County Preschool Program.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2010
Sold by
Romeo Joseph
Bought by
Taylor Joshua and Crowley Shay E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$361,000
Outstanding Balance
$233,306
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$427,123
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Varrone Alfred
Bought by
Romeo Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2004
Sold by
Davis Carla D and Montague Mary M
Bought by
Varrone Alfred
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Joshua | $380,000 | Main St Title | |
| Romeo Joseph | $383,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Varrone Alfred | $61,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Joshua | $361,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Romeo Joseph | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,120 | $247,500 | $21,200 | $226,300 |
| 2024 | $12,283 | $247,500 | $21,200 | $226,300 |
| 2023 | $12,098 | $247,500 | $21,200 | $226,300 |
| 2022 | $12,643 | $247,500 | $21,200 | $226,300 |
| 2021 | $12,643 | $247,500 | $21,200 | $226,300 |
| 2020 | $12,344 | $247,500 | $21,200 | $226,300 |
| 2019 | $11,185 | $247,500 | $21,200 | $226,300 |
| 2018 | $11,555 | $247,500 | $21,200 | $226,300 |
| 2017 | $11,348 | $247,500 | $21,200 | $226,300 |
| 2016 | $11,231 | $247,500 | $21,200 | $226,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $247,500 | $21,200 | $226,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $247,500 | $21,200 | $226,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map