H
Seller's Agent in 2021
Holleigh Mclaurin
Platinum Plus Realty
(910) 315-9950
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $642,000 - $734,000
Pinewild, golf front all brick home with an in-ground pool. This beautiful home has a large deck with views of the golf course and the swimming pool. The home has 3 bedrooms with a large master suite. The master suite has shower cave, whirlpool tub and a walk in closet. Home received a new HVAC system in 2019, and a new roof in 2020. Pool will be receiving a new liner in Aug of 2021. Pinewild country Club membership available.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Platinum Plus Realty License #226911 Listed on: 08/03/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Franco T | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Mclaurin Holleigh E | $374,000 | Stewart National Title Svcs | |
| Wiley John Michael | $340,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mclaurin Holleigh E | $299,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Wiley John Michael | $175,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/2021 10/08/21 | Sold | $480,000 | -4.0% | $189 / Sq Ft |
| 08/20/2021 08/20/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/03/2021 08/03/21 | For Sale | $499,999 | 0.0% | $197 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2015 04/14/15 | Rented | $1,850 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,993 | $536,830 | $125,000 | $411,830 |
| 2024 | $3,073 | $536,830 | $125,000 | $411,830 |
| 2023 | $3,208 | $536,830 | $125,000 | $411,830 |
| 2022 | $3,097 | $370,850 | $70,000 | $300,850 |
| 2021 | $3,208 | $370,850 | $70,000 | $300,850 |
| 2020 | $3,175 | $366,750 | $70,000 | $296,750 |
| 2019 | $3,175 | $370,850 | $70,000 | $300,850 |
| 2018 | $2,876 | $359,450 | $80,000 | $279,450 |
| 2017 | $2,840 | $359,450 | $80,000 | $279,450 |
| 2015 | $2,786 | $359,450 | $80,000 | $279,450 |
| 2014 | $2,935 | $383,700 | $87,500 | $296,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $383,700 | $87,500 | $296,200 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2021
Holleigh Mclaurin
Platinum Plus Realty
(910) 315-9950
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
dale heck
Sandhills Luxury Homes LLC
46 in this area
58 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Nikki Bowman
Realty World Properties of the Pines
(910) 528-4902
57 in this area
366 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Selling the Sand Real Estate Team
Realty World Properties of the Pines
(910) 261-0268
16 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 207320
APN: 8542-12-96-3366
Ask me questions while you tour the home.