28 Devonshire Ave Mountain View, CA 94043
Whisman Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
3,556
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Devonshire Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043. 28 Devonshire Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Amy Imai Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,437 | $2,651,956 | $2,283,930 | $368,026 |
| 2024 | $30,437 | $2,599,958 | $2,239,148 | $360,810 |
| 2023 | $30,125 | $2,548,980 | $2,195,244 | $353,736 |
| 2022 | $30,046 | $2,499,000 | $2,152,200 | $346,800 |
| 2021 | $7,054 | $568,573 | $384,392 | $184,181 |
| 2020 | $7,063 | $562,744 | $380,451 | $182,293 |
| 2019 | $6,773 | $551,711 | $372,992 | $178,719 |
| 2018 | $6,708 | $540,894 | $365,679 | $175,215 |
| 2017 | $6,438 | $530,289 | $358,509 | $171,780 |
| 2016 | $6,346 | $519,892 | $351,480 | $168,412 |
| 2015 | $6,171 | $512,084 | $346,201 | $165,883 |
| 2014 | $6,118 | $502,054 | $339,420 | $162,634 |
Source: Public Records
Map