28 Eagle Ln Tappan, NY 10983
Estimated Value: $786,000 - $1,030,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,756
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Eagle Ln, Tappan, NY 10983 and is currently estimated at $891,379, approximately $323 per square foot. 28 Eagle Ln is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including William O Schaefer Elementary School, Cottage Lane Elementary School, and South Orangetown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1998
Sold by
Heller Norman B
Bought by
Raia Francis and Raia Katherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raia Francis | $319,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $6,941 | $255,500 | $70,000 | $185,500 |
| 2021 | $15,829 | $255,500 | $70,000 | $185,500 |
| 2020 | $17,017 | $255,500 | $70,000 | $185,500 |
| 2019 | $6,371 | $255,500 | $70,000 | $185,500 |
| 2018 | $16,081 | $255,500 | $70,000 | $185,500 |
| 2017 | $15,613 | $255,500 | $70,000 | $185,500 |
| 2016 | $15,403 | $255,500 | $70,000 | $185,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $255,500 | $70,000 | $185,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $255,500 | $70,000 | $185,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map