51 Eagle Ln Tappan, NY 10983
Estimated Value: $824,000 - $1,029,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,422
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Eagle Ln, Tappan, NY 10983 and is currently estimated at $887,931, approximately $366 per square foot. 51 Eagle Ln is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including William O Schaefer Elementary School, Cottage Lane Elementary School, and South Orangetown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2003
Sold by
Bernstein Mark D
Bought by
Antonucci Vito and Antonucci Laura Sandleitner
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,939
Interest Rate
5.91%
Estimated Equity
$790,992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antonucci Vito | $525,000 | Madison Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Antonucci Vito | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $19,060 | $248,400 | $57,600 | $190,800 |
| 2023 | $19,060 | $248,400 | $57,600 | $190,800 |
| 2022 | $15,389 | $248,400 | $57,600 | $190,800 |
| 2021 | $15,389 | $248,400 | $57,600 | $190,800 |
| 2020 | $16,554 | $248,400 | $57,600 | $190,800 |
| 2019 | $6,202 | $248,400 | $57,600 | $190,800 |
| 2018 | $15,642 | $248,400 | $57,600 | $190,800 |
| 2017 | $15,188 | $248,400 | $57,600 | $190,800 |
| 2016 | $14,983 | $248,400 | $57,600 | $190,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $248,400 | $57,600 | $190,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $248,400 | $57,600 | $190,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map