28 Early Ratcliff Rd Jayess, MS 39641
Estimated Value: $109,592 - $220,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,442
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Early Ratcliff Rd, Jayess, MS 39641 and is currently estimated at $163,648, approximately $113 per square foot. 28 Early Ratcliff Rd is a home with nearby schools including Tylertown Primary School, Tylertown Lower Elementary School, and Tylertown High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $649 | $6,987 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $649 | $6,987 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $635 | $6,987 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $588 | $6,761 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $543 | $6,411 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $540 | $6,411 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $540 | $6,411 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $540 | $6,411 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $510 | $6,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $498 | $6,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,172 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,016 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map