28 Eustis Ave Newport, RI 02840
Eustis-Easton's Pond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,188,000 - $1,481,425
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,089
Sq Ft
$627/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Eustis Ave, Newport, RI 02840 and is currently estimated at $1,308,856, approximately $626 per square foot. 28 Eustis Ave is a home located in Newport County with nearby schools including Rogers High School, St Michael's Country Day School, and All Saints STEAM Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2021
Sold by
Jackson James R and Jackson Gail
Bought by
James R Jackson Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1986
Bought by
Jackson James R and Jackson Gail
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James R Jackson Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Jackson James R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jackson James R | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson James R | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson James R | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson James R | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,500 | $1,044,600 | $381,300 | $663,300 |
| 2024 | $7,281 | $1,044,600 | $381,300 | $663,300 |
| 2023 | $6,501 | $655,300 | $224,400 | $430,900 |
| 2022 | $6,297 | $655,300 | $224,400 | $430,900 |
| 2021 | $6,114 | $655,300 | $224,400 | $430,900 |
| 2020 | $5,068 | $493,000 | $194,500 | $298,500 |
| 2019 | $5,068 | $493,000 | $194,500 | $298,500 |
| 2018 | $4,925 | $493,000 | $194,500 | $298,500 |
| 2017 | $4,538 | $404,800 | $149,600 | $255,200 |
| 2016 | $4,424 | $404,800 | $149,600 | $255,200 |
| 2015 | $4,319 | $404,800 | $149,600 | $255,200 |
| 2014 | $4,343 | $360,100 | $114,400 | $245,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map