Estimated Value: $226,000 - $247,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Evergreen St, Libby, MT 59923 and is currently estimated at $233,751, approximately $229 per square foot. 28 Evergreen St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Libby Elementary School, Libby High School, and Kootenai Valley Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $681 | $216,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,035 | $184,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,296 | $184,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $732 | $115,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $911 | $115,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $923 | $99,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $916 | $99,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $635 | $88,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $486 | $88,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $539 | $72,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $318 | $72,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $315 | $36,782 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map