28 Fairfield Ave Chicopee, MA 01013
Chicopee Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,000 - $312,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,210
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Fairfield Ave, Chicopee, MA 01013 and is currently estimated at $294,229, approximately $243 per square foot. 28 Fairfield Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Bowe Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2010
Sold by
Detsche Bank Natl T Co
Bought by
Greany Dennis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2009
Sold by
Audette Lillian C
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Natl T C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1995
Sold by
Granfield Barbara J
Bought by
Audette Raymond A and Audette Lillian C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,050
Interest Rate
7.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greany Dennis | $139,900 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank Natl T C | $130,000 | -- | |
| Audette Raymond A | $103,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Audette Raymond A | $107,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Audette Raymond A | $105,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Audette Raymond A | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,057 | $267,600 | $101,400 | $166,200 |
| 2024 | $3,852 | $261,000 | $99,400 | $161,600 |
| 2023 | $3,689 | $243,500 | $90,300 | $153,200 |
| 2022 | $3,631 | $213,700 | $78,500 | $135,200 |
| 2021 | $3,446 | $195,700 | $71,400 | $124,300 |
| 2020 | $3,234 | $185,200 | $71,400 | $113,800 |
| 2019 | $3,197 | $178,000 | $71,400 | $106,600 |
| 2018 | $3,109 | $169,800 | $68,000 | $101,800 |
| 2017 | $3,019 | $174,400 | $68,000 | $106,400 |
| 2016 | $3,000 | $177,400 | $68,000 | $109,400 |
| 2015 | $2,878 | $164,100 | $68,000 | $96,100 |
| 2014 | $1,439 | $164,100 | $68,000 | $96,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map