Seller's Agent in 2019
The Neilsen Team
Neilsen Realty LLC
(413) 749-2556
1 in this area
298 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $266,000
Don't miss out on this exceptional deal! Priced well below assessed value! This 6 room 3 bedroom colonial has so much potential! With some cosmetic work such as new flooring and paint one could truly make this home shine once more. Home features a newer roof, boiler, replacement windows and a newer driveway with a one car garage. Fenced in back yard offers a large in-ground pool that is in great shape! (as per owner). Centrally located with easy access to major highways! Home sits on a corner lot with driveway on side street!
Last Buyer's Agent
Team HB
Keller Williams Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aucoin Michelle | -- | -- | |
| Aucoin Gertrude D | $70,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aucoin Gertrude D | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aucoin Gertrude D | $38,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/06/2019 12/06/19 | Sold | $135,000 | -3.5% | $143 / Sq Ft |
| 09/30/2019 09/30/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/18/2019 09/18/19 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $148 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,178 | $209,600 | $81,800 | $127,800 |
| 2024 | $3,017 | $204,400 | $80,200 | $124,200 |
| 2023 | $2,835 | $187,100 | $72,900 | $114,200 |
| 2022 | $2,725 | $160,400 | $63,400 | $97,000 |
| 2021 | $2,580 | $146,500 | $57,700 | $88,800 |
| 2020 | $2,823 | $161,700 | $57,700 | $104,000 |
| 2019 | $2,778 | $154,700 | $57,700 | $97,000 |
| 2018 | $2,697 | $147,300 | $54,900 | $92,400 |
| 2017 | $2,460 | $142,100 | $54,900 | $87,200 |
| 2016 | $2,460 | $145,500 | $54,900 | $90,600 |
| 2015 | $2,501 | $142,600 | $54,900 | $87,700 |
| 2014 | $1,251 | $142,600 | $54,900 | $87,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
The Neilsen Team
Neilsen Realty LLC
(413) 749-2556
1 in this area
298 Total Sales
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Kathleen Neilsen
(855) 450-0442
87 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Team HB
Keller Williams Realty
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72566828
APN: CHIC-000021-000000-000043
Ask me questions while you tour the home.