28 Flanders Ct O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $491,000 - $564,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,374
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Flanders Ct, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $535,913, approximately $158 per square foot. 28 Flanders Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Westhoff Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt North Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2017
Sold by
Gwaltney Dempsey and Gwaltney Norma L
Bought by
Gwaltney Dempsey and Gwaltney Norma L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2016
Sold by
Gwaltney Dempsey and Gwaltney Norma L
Bought by
Gwaltney Dempsey and Gwaltney Norma L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2009
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Gwaltney Dempsey and Gwaltney Norma L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,295
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$399,618
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2009
Sold by
Baumgartner William L
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Tr Hughes Inc
Bought by
Baumgartner William L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$302,791
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area