28 Flat Rock Rd Branford, CT 06405
Estimated Value: $580,000 - $609,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Flat Rock Rd, Branford, CT 06405 and is currently estimated at $596,425, approximately $488 per square foot. 28 Flat Rock Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Francis Walsh Intermediate School, Branford High School, and East Shoreline Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2021
Sold by
Powell Walter A
Bought by
Powell Linda J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2000
Sold by
Pomeroy John R and Pomeroy Sharon
Bought by
Palmeri David and Palmeri Maureen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Linda J | -- | None Available | |
| Palmeri David | $229,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Palmeri David | $199,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Palmeri David | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Palmeri David | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,317 | $341,900 | $119,400 | $222,500 |
| 2024 | $6,511 | $213,600 | $104,200 | $109,400 |
| 2023 | $6,385 | $213,600 | $104,200 | $109,400 |
| 2022 | $6,291 | $213,600 | $104,200 | $109,400 |
| 2021 | $6,291 | $213,600 | $104,200 | $109,400 |
| 2020 | $6,177 | $213,600 | $104,200 | $109,400 |
| 2019 | $6,776 | $233,100 | $122,200 | $110,900 |
| 2018 | $6,676 | $233,100 | $122,200 | $110,900 |
| 2017 | $6,636 | $233,100 | $122,200 | $110,900 |
| 2016 | $6,389 | $233,100 | $122,200 | $110,900 |
| 2015 | $6,277 | $233,100 | $122,200 | $110,900 |
| 2014 | $6,308 | $240,400 | $122,200 | $118,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map