28 Florence Ln Steep Falls, ME 04085
Estimated Value: $478,000 - $502,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,136
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Florence Ln, Steep Falls, ME 04085 and is currently estimated at $491,131, approximately $229 per square foot. 28 Florence Ln is a home with nearby schools including Bonny Eagle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2016
Sold by
Rideout Sarah D and Rideout Bruce M
Bought by
Creutz Erika M and Creutz Adam C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,800
Outstanding Balance
$164,999
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$326,132
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2012
Sold by
Kurowski Nathan and Kurowski Carlene
Bought by
Rideout Bruce M and Rideout Sarah D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Gilbert Homes Inc
Bought by
Kurowski Nathan and Kurowski Carlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,050
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creutz Erika M | -- | -- | |
| Rideout Bruce M | -- | -- | |
| Kurowski Nathan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Creutz Erika M | $210,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Rideout Bruce M | $211,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kurowski Nathan | $236,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,969 | $400,700 | $73,200 | $327,500 |
| 2024 | $4,716 | $374,300 | $68,000 | $306,300 |
| 2023 | $4,393 | $317,200 | $57,500 | $259,700 |
| 2022 | $4,224 | $292,300 | $51,400 | $240,900 |
| 2021 | $4,149 | $276,600 | $47,100 | $229,500 |
| 2019 | $3,544 | $267,800 | $44,900 | $222,900 |
| 2018 | $3,242 | $263,500 | $40,600 | $222,900 |
| 2017 | $3,491 | $263,500 | $40,600 | $222,900 |
| 2016 | $3,378 | $263,500 | $40,600 | $222,900 |
| 2015 | $3,370 | $263,500 | $40,600 | $222,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $263,500 | $40,600 | $222,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map