28 Forest Dr Mansfield, TX 76063
Walnut Creek Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $727,000 - $823,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,898
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Forest Dr, Mansfield, TX 76063 and is currently estimated at $763,663, approximately $195 per square foot. 28 Forest Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including J L Boren Elementary School, Brooks Wester Middle School, and Asa Low Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1997
Sold by
New Castle Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Ballom Adrian and Ballom Tecora
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,150
Outstanding Balance
$38,158
Interest Rate
7.15%
Estimated Equity
$725,505
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1997
Sold by
Dickerson Donald Edward and Dickerson Tamra Flower
Bought by
New Castle Custom Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,375
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ballom Adrian | -- | Safeco Land Title Co | |
| New Castle Custom Homes Inc | -- | Safeco Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ballom Adrian | $227,150 | |
| Previous Owner | New Castle Custom Homes Inc | $256,375 | |
| Closed | Ballom Adrian | $112,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,954 | $724,386 | $131,649 | $592,737 |
| 2024 | $10,954 | $724,386 | $131,649 | $592,737 |
| 2023 | $14,567 | $688,799 | $111,562 | $577,237 |
| 2022 | $14,869 | $573,370 | $85,000 | $488,370 |
| 2021 | $15,822 | $584,729 | $85,000 | $499,729 |
| 2020 | $14,561 | $527,828 | $85,000 | $442,828 |
| 2019 | $13,904 | $488,797 | $91,800 | $396,997 |
| 2018 | $13,411 | $485,000 | $91,800 | $393,200 |
| 2017 | $13,048 | $458,377 | $67,500 | $390,877 |
| 2016 | $12,109 | $438,171 | $67,500 | $370,671 |
| 2015 | $10,902 | $386,700 | $67,500 | $319,200 |
| 2014 | $10,902 | $386,700 | $67,500 | $319,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map