4 Forest Dr Mansfield, TX 76063
Walnut Creek Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $611,358 - $644,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,938
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Forest Dr, Mansfield, TX 76063 and is currently estimated at $622,090, approximately $211 per square foot. 4 Forest Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including J L Boren Elementary School, Brooks Wester Middle School, and Asa Low Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2000
Sold by
Giovanni Homes Corp
Bought by
Tollerene Gary S and Tollerene Cathy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,374
Interest Rate
8.23%
Estimated Equity
$543,716
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tollerene Gary S | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tollerene Gary S | $216,000 | |
| Closed | Tollerene Gary S | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,474 | $573,065 | $105,885 | $467,180 |
| 2024 | $8,474 | $573,065 | $105,885 | $467,180 |
| 2023 | $11,070 | $612,372 | $105,000 | $507,372 |
| 2022 | $11,299 | $435,700 | $80,000 | $355,700 |
| 2021 | $10,942 | $401,551 | $80,000 | $321,551 |
| 2020 | $11,077 | $401,551 | $80,000 | $321,551 |
| 2019 | $11,147 | $391,862 | $80,000 | $311,862 |
| 2018 | $9,855 | $360,000 | $80,000 | $280,000 |
| 2017 | $9,954 | $349,693 | $50,000 | $299,693 |
| 2016 | $9,572 | $339,084 | $50,000 | $289,084 |
| 2015 | $8,571 | $305,700 | $40,000 | $265,700 |
| 2014 | $8,571 | $305,700 | $40,000 | $265,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map