28 Frontier Dr Jackson, CA 95642
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $472,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,192
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Frontier Dr, Jackson, CA 95642 and is currently estimated at $448,814, approximately $204 per square foot. 28 Frontier Dr is a home located in Amador County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Jackson Junior High School, and Argonaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2002
Sold by
Mcclellan Arthur D and Mcclellan Diana K
Bought by
Mcclellan Arthur Downing and Mcclellan Diana Knowlton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclellan Arthur Downing | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,228 | $130,939 | $16,160 | $114,779 |
| 2024 | $1,228 | $128,373 | $15,844 | $112,529 |
| 2023 | $1,203 | $125,857 | $15,534 | $110,323 |
| 2022 | $1,179 | $123,390 | $15,230 | $108,160 |
| 2021 | $1,155 | $120,972 | $14,932 | $106,040 |
| 2020 | $1,143 | $119,732 | $14,779 | $104,953 |
| 2019 | $1,119 | $117,386 | $14,490 | $102,896 |
| 2018 | $1,097 | $115,085 | $14,206 | $100,879 |
| 2017 | $1,074 | $112,829 | $13,928 | $98,901 |
| 2016 | $1,052 | $110,617 | $13,655 | $96,962 |
| 2015 | $1,036 | $108,956 | $13,450 | $95,506 |
| 2014 | $1,014 | $106,823 | $13,187 | $93,636 |
Source: Public Records
Map