28 Gale Dr Valley Stream, NY 11581
Estimated Value: $1,157,000 - $1,264,276
Studio
3
Baths
2,626
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Gale Dr, Valley Stream, NY 11581 and is currently estimated at $1,210,638, approximately $461 per square foot. 28 Gale Dr is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including George W Hewlett High School, Success Academy Charter School - Rosedale, and Yeshiva of South Shore.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Faigenblat Yzhak
Bought by
Goldberg Yaroslav
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1998
Sold by
Weiss Lawrence and Weiss Hannah
Bought by
Faigenblat Yzhak Simi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldberg Yaroslav | $770,000 | -- | |
| Faigenblat Yzhak Simi | $332,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,201 | $895 | $298 | $597 |
| 2024 | $3,501 | $895 | $298 | $597 |
| 2023 | $24,618 | $895 | $298 | $597 |
| 2022 | $24,618 | $895 | $298 | $597 |